Menu
231 Pomeroy Avenue, Pismo Beach, CA
Sandwiches
Classic Cold Deli Sandwiches
The 805
Our Classic Italian. Genoa salami and hickory ham. With pepperonicis, olive oil and vinegar, provloone cheese, iceberg lettuce, vine ripe tomatos, red onion, mayo, and italian seasoning. Made with a locally baked french soft-baugette.$12.00The Swell
Our OG Classic Deli Sandwich. Oven roasted turkey, hickory ham, and genoa salami with iceberg lettuce, provolone cheese, red onion, tomato, dill pickles pepperoncinis, mayo, yellow mustard, olive oil and vinegar, and italian seasoaning. Made with a locally baked french soft-baguette.$12.00The Pismo Classic
A Classic Turkey Sandwich. Layers of oven roasted turkey with provolone cheese on top of iceberg lettuce, tomatoes, dill pickles, and mayo. Made with a locally baked french soft-baguette.$12.00Build Your Own
Build your own Classic Cold Deli Sandwich. Choose from any of the following! Made with a locally baked french soft-baugette.$12.00The Veggie Coast
Fresh and filling. Basil pesto, red onions, iceberg lettuce, California avocado, and layers of provolone cheese. Made with a locally baked french soft-baugette.$12.00The Cali Club
Our club sandwich. California avocado and bacon crumbles, with oven roasted turkey and hickory ham and cheddar cheese. Crisp iceberg lettuce, tomato, and mayo. Made with a locally baked french soft-baugette$14.00
Panini Pressed Hot Sandwiches
Old Skool Grilled Cheese
For the kids and adults! Layers of melted cheddar cheese on a locally baked french soft-baugette smashed on our panini press. Take it to the next level with bacon crumbles or sliced oven roasted turkey.$12.00Hometown Ham and Cheese
A Classic Panini. Hickory ham and melted cheddar cheese pressed. Made with a locally baked french soft-baugette.$14.00Southside Italian
Genoa salami, pepperonicinis, melted provlone cheese, with tomato, red onion, olive oil and vinegar. Pressed down on our panini press. Made on a locally baked french soft-baugette.$14.00Roasted & Toasted
Oven roasted turkey and basil pesto. With melted provolone cheese, tomato, and red onion. Pressed on our panini press. Made with a locally baked french soft-baugette.$14.00
Chips
Miss Vickie's
Miss Vickie's Jalapeno Chips
$2.50Miss Vicki's Salt and Vinegar Chips
$2.50Miss Vickie's Smokehouse BBQ Chips
$2.50Miss Vickie's Sea Salt Chips
$2.50Miss Vickie's Spicy Dill Pickle
$2.50
Maui Onion
Maui Onion
$2.50
Drinks
Waters
Spindrift Lemon
$3.25Spindrift Blood Orange
$3.25Spindrift Lime
$3.25La Croix
$3.25S. Pelligrino
$3.25Fiji Water
$3.25
Soda
Coke
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Coke Zero
$3.00Dr. Pepper
$3.00Sprite
$3.00Mini Coke
$2.50Poppi
$3.50San Pellegrino Blood Orange
$3.25
Energy Drinks
Monster
$5.50Sugar Free Monster
$5.50Strawberry Monster
$5.50Red Bull
$5.50Red Bull Sugar Free
$5.50Celsius Orange
$5.50Celsius Kiwi Guava
$5.50Celsius Cherry Cola
$5.50La Colombe Vanilla
$5.50La Colombe Mocha
$5.50
Tea
Pure Leaf Iced Tea
$3.50Revel Berry Yerba Madre
$4.50Bluephoria Yerba Madre
$4.50Enlighten Mint Yerba Madre
$4.50